Monday, April 17, 2017

Praying For You...

Hello my crafty friends! I am sharing a couple of cards I created for my design day at Jaded Blossom.  I can't seem to get enough of these flowers dies.. the more I use them the more I fall in love with them.   Hope you enjoy my cards!  









Showering You With Love!

Hello crafty friends! Today I am this fun little shower card I created!!!  


The great cut files I used: 
 

Friday, April 14, 2017

Jaded Blossom's April 2017 Release Blog Hop: Fiesta!!!

Hey Everyone!  Welcome to Jaded Blossom's April 2017 Release Blog Hop.  
Now if you're here from Jamie you are in the right place, if you're just passing through start at the beginning because you don't want to miss a thing.  I also have the complete line up at the bottom.
Here is what I made:




The details: 
Ugh I wish, I wish I knew where this paper was from... cause I kinda love it!
Other goodies I used: 
 


Regular Price for the Release Package is $136.99

 Free 3x4 Stamp for customers that spend $40 or more before Taxes and Shipping! FREEBIE is only available until Sunday 4/16, 11:59pm pst.

SPECIAL BIRTHDAY

Of course, here is what everyone will receive when they order our New Release.


BLOG CANDY

1 Lucky Winner will get to pick a stamp set of their choice!

 Just leave a comment on all the blogs along the hop!

The more blogs you comment on the more chances you have to win!



Now on to the HOP....
Just in case you get lost here is the Entire Line Up:
Candace
Debbie(April Guest Designer)

Jaded Blossom April 2017 Release Day 5! Sending You...

Hello my crafty friends!  I am sharing the last two fantastic stamp sets from the Jaded Blossom April 2017 release--- sooooo much cuteness!!  I hope you've had a great time this week with all of us-- we have LOVED having you join us!  I do hope you can join us later today for our blog hop--it's gonna be awesome!!! Almost like a fiesta if you will :)


I am in love with these little paper airplanes-- they turned out so cute!!!  What a fun way to "send" some encouragement!

 

And here are the great stamps released today--- that origami is really, really fun!  I was so stumped at first but gosh so many great ideas from the design team!

Other items used for my card: 
 




Thursday, April 13, 2017

Jaded Blossom April 2017 Release Day 4! Have an a-maze-ing birthday!

Hello my crafty friends!  I can't believe it's Thursday already! Today I am sharing a brand new stamp set that will be released and available for purchase tomorrow at 4PM EST!  Who's excited to see it?!?!  Haha I thought you all might be!  I have a super fun card to share with you all-- hope you love it!!!


Super hilarious right?!?!?!?  

Here's the fabulous stamp set where this great sentiment came from!  


Other awesome items used: 

And the maze is from Party City! 




Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Jaded Blossom April Stamp Release Day 3! Put On Your Party Pants!


Hello my crafty friends!  Sharing today's new stamp set that is being released today with my friends at Jaded Blossom Stamps... just when I think they won't come up with another "gotta have it in my collection" stamp set they go ahead and do this....


Yep... kind of in love with this new stamp set!  Check it out in all its awesomeness: 
You can order it today-- if you pick up this month's Gotta Have It... or you can get your Party Pants on Friday during the release!!!


And I bet you are wondering where you get that awesome pair of "jeans" aka party pants huh?!?!  Well let me point you in the right direction... 
SVG Cutting Files... I took some liberties with Santa's Pants :) 

We have our Gotta Have it Now Package for $127.99

April 2017 Release will include:

7 - 4 x 6 Stamp Sets
- New Dies
1 - 3 x 4 Freebie

 3x4 Freebie is for orders $40 or more (before tax and shipping),
Friday 4pm PST through Sunday 11:59 pm PST

NO PREORDERS! NO BACKORDERS!
No waiting WEEKS for your stamps. 
This Package is only available till Wednesday 11:59pm pst, then will be back up on the store on Friday at 4pm pst during our Stamp Release Blog Hop!

Regular price for the release package is $136.99




Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Jaded Blossom Release Day 2: Happy Birthday!

Hello my crafty friends! Today is day 2 for the awesome releases at Jaded Blossom---these stamp sets definitely don't disappoint!  Don't forget the Gotta Have It Now Package is still available-- you have until tomorrow!  


Check out these new stamp sets: 



We have our Gotta Have it Now Package for $127.99

April 2017 Release will include:

7 - 4 x 6 Stamp Sets
- New Dies
1 - 3 x 4 Freebie

 3x4 Freebie is for orders $40 or more (before tax and shipping),
Friday 4pm PST through Sunday 11:59 pm PST

NO PREORDERS! NO BACKORDERS!
No waiting WEEKS for your stamps. 
This Package is only available till Wednesday 11:59pm pst, then will be back up on the store on Friday at 4pm pst during our Stamp Release Blog Hop!

Regular price for the release package is $136.99


Monday, April 10, 2017

Jaded Blossom April 2017 Release Day 1: It's Your Birthday Let's Get Smashed!

Hello my crafty friends!  It's time for the latest Jaded Blossom release and this month definitely doesn't disappoint!  The new die set is ... yep too "die" for :) haha!  I'm funny!

Here is the fun card I created using the awesome new die set and one of the great new stamp sets!  So in love with these dies and the sentiments are awesome!!


Here are pictures of today's new die set and 2 stamp sets:
 

And I used this fabulous die: 


We have our Gotta Have it Now Package for $127.99

April 2017 Release will include:

7 - 4 x 6 Stamp Sets
- New Dies
1 - 3 x 4 Freebie

 3x4 Freebie is for orders $40 or more (before tax and shipping),
Friday 4pm PST through Sunday 11:59 pm PST

NO PREORDERS! NO BACKORDERS!
No waiting WEEKS for your stamps. 
This Package is only available till Wednesday 11:59pm pst, then will be back up on the store on Friday at 4pm pst during our Stamp Release Blog Hop!

Regular price for the release package is $136.99


Monday, March 27, 2017

Welcome Little One!

Hello my crafty friends.  Today is my design day with my friends at Jaded Blossom Stamps and I have this fun card to share with you all!  Using all sorts of great Jaded Blossom Products!


All sorts of Jaded Blossom Goodies: 

And this cute little SVG Cutting Files Stork

Monday, March 20, 2017

Feathers Appear....


Hello my crafty friends!  Today I am sharing this card using some awesome Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons die cuts---this card base and these feathers are great!  All designed by Lisa!  The sentiment is perfect for this card and part of the latest release from Jaded Blossom Stamps


The details: 

Friday, March 17, 2017

Jaded Blossom March 2017 Release Blog Hop!


Hey Everyone!  Welcome to Jaded Blossom's March 2017 Release Blog Hop.  
Now if you're here from Mel of Doxie Mel Designs you're in the right place, if you're just passing through start at the beginning because you don't want to miss a thing.  I also have the complete line up at the bottom.
Here is what I made:



Oh goodness me... these flower dies... to die for!  Sorry to funny... I couldn't resist!  
White on white is new for me... and I might be in love! I didn't know someone could love a flower center piece so much-- but seriously I LOVE these little piece that's cut from the yellow---heck i even loved it so much I cute them to add to the bottom of my kisses!  And I adore how it turned out!  

Other items used: 
 




Regular Price for the Release Package is $162.99

***Special Release Week Pricing of $139.99 will return to $149.99 on 3/20/17***

 Free 3x4 Stamp for customers that spend $40 or more before Taxes and Shipping! FREEBIE is only available until Sunday 3/19, 11:59pm pst.

MAY FLOWERS

Of course, here is what everyone will receive when they order our New Release.


BLOG CANDY

1 Lucky Winner will get to pick a stamp set of their choice!

 Just leave a comment on all the blogs along the hop!

The more blogs you comment on the more chances you have to win!



Now on to the HOP....

Next up is Tina

Just in case you get lost here is the Entire Line Up:
Michelle
Tanya(March Guest Designer)