Saturday, February 13, 2016

Gettin' Crafty Blog Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons Blog Hop!

Sew what's up my Crafty Friends?!?!?!  It's Saturday! That means that it's time for the Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons Gettin' Crafty Blog Hop! My Design Team friends and I are sharing all sorts of fantastic  projects that will be perfect to get you in the craftin' mood!  We have a prize up for grabs and a little freebie just for you. We'll also be kicking off our next challenge---Gettin' Crafty!!!!  ... I mean you MUST join us for this challenge! It can be anything CRAFT related...so soooooo many options!  It can be a card, a layout, a project, ANYTHING as long as it's crafty!!!  So, be sure to check out each and every project along the way today...you don't want to miss a THING!  If you are here from the lovely and talented Nicole than you are in the right place.

For my project, I decided to create some fun cards a few of Lisa's fabulous files... seriously so adorable and oh so many to choose from!  There are sooooooo many great files that will be perfect for ANY thing you are hoping to create and more! Hope you enjoy the project I have created to share with you all today :) I am always in need of some fun note cards and thought these little cuties would be super fun to send!





Here are the awesome files I used:
Happy Craft Supplies Cutting Files

Clipboard Cutting Files
And of course the fabulous and talented Lisa has created an adorable freebie just for you!  This freebie will ONLY be available for FREE Saturday, February 13 and Sunday, February 14 it's super adorable so you don't want to miss out!  
    
This hop also kicks off our new Gettin' Crafty Challenge!!  Link up  all your projects that use PPPR files for a chance to win a $20 Gift Certificate to Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons.  You can link up and read all of the guidelines HERE!!!

Now how about some fabulous Blog Candy????


One lucky hopper will win a $15 gift certificate to PPPR!  Here's what you need to do: 

1. Be a follower of EVERY!!! Blog in our fabulous hop!
AND
2. Leave a comment at EACH blog along the hop.  Be sure to let us know you are a follower and a leave us a way to get in touch with you!

Lisa Pretty Paper Pretty Ribbons --start here!!!
Nicole at Teachdanz
Me!!! Sarah's Stampin and Stuff--you are here!
Katy at An Inside To My Heart
Leah at Leah Schaeffer
Melissa at Moe Creations
Michelle at Purple Monkey Moments
Nanne' at Nannes' Creations

Sunday, February 7, 2016

Love Ya!

Hello my crafty friends! I am still currently in love with this brand new stamp set from Mary at CardzTV--so perfect for a variety of little card!  These little cuties are new from SVG Cutting Files and I think they turned out super fun!  I am thinking these cuties up for the Valentine's Day Challenge happening right now at SVG Cutting Files






Wednesday, February 3, 2016

A Brief Note!

Hello there my crafty friends!  Sharing a Valentine's Day card with you all today! This was inspired by the new challenge over at Scrappy Moms Stamps they are all about hearts this week-so I thought I would create a little pair of briefs with some hearts on them....kinda funny right :) I used a couple of cut files from Lisa at Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons!  Enjoy!


Details: 
Sentiment from Scrappy Moms Stamps-Quirky Quotes
Quirky Quotes

Cuts from Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons
Dress Up Girls 1 Cutting Files
Moovelous Cutting Files


I Love You, A Bushel and a Peck!

Hello my crafty friends!  Today is my design day at Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons and I have an adorable card to share with you all today using some great cut files and a brand new stamp set from Mary at CardzTV Stamps!  Hope you love this card as much as I do :)

The Awesome cut files I used:
Apple Picking Cutting Files

Safari Love Cutting Files

Layered Labels 2 Cutting Files


Sunday, January 31, 2016

Blow!

Hello my crafty friends!  Today I am sharing a quick little birthday card I created just so I have a couple back ups... I did hope to be better about sending birthday cards out and just general notes to friends...but I already feeling myself falling way behind!  Hopefully I will catch up next month...haha oh wait...that's tomorrow :)  I am also linking this cutie up with my friends at Die Cuttin' Divas as their challenge this week is all about cake and cupcakes!  Enjoy!


Details: 
Birthday Critters Cutting Files
Birthday cake from here

Layered Labels 3 Cutting Files
Card base shaped created from here


Friday, January 29, 2016

XOXO!

Hello my crafty friends!  Hope this post finds you well and having a wonderful day.  I am so excited to share this fun card with you all using a fantastic new stamp set from Mary at CardzTV Stamps-- kinda love it :)  The awesome cut file is from Lisa at Pretty Paper, Pretty Ribbons.

Here's the front of my panel card!

The back side of the panel!  It's 4x9 so will fit nicely in a long envelope!

Details of Stamps Used: 

Cut Files Used:
Cupid Cutting Files


Wednesday, January 20, 2016

Have a Rad Day!

Hello my crafty friends!  Hope this post finds you well and enjoying your day-- it's warming up here in good ole MN and we are expected to be in the upper teens today!  Haha much better than the negative temps we've been having!  Brrrrr!  This little cutie cracked me up and as soon as I saw this cut file I had great ideas for her :) Who doesn't love a cute set of leg warmers and a big ole side ponytail?!?  haha!  Hope you have a great day everyone!


Details: 

80's Girl Cutting Files

A2 Card Bases 4 Cutting Files